Home › NBA players › Alex Sarr
Alex Sarr props & stats
WAS · C · NBA · updated Oct 29
Alex Sarr is averaging 10.6 points, 5.0 rebounds and 2.6 assists in 24.8 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at CLE, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 10.6 points, 5.0 rebounds and 2.6 assists.
Open Alex Sarr's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes24.8
Points10.6
Rebounds5.0
Assists2.6
3PM0.6
FG%56.8
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10.5 | -132 FanDuel | +104 pinnacle |
| Rebounds | 5.5 | -152 FanDuel | +116 pinnacle |
| Assists | 2.5 | +154 FanDuel | -210 FanDuel |
| 3-pointers | 0.5 | -160 FanDuel |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ CLE | 26 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 26 | @ CHA | 26 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Oct 24 | @ CHI | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 23 | vs TOR | 25 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs MIL | 24 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ GSW | 23 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs OKC | 22 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | vs DET | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ BOS | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ ORL | 23 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 5 |