Home › NBA players › Amen Thompson
Amen Thompson props & stats
HOU · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Amen Thompson is averaging 18.2 points, 8.0 rebounds and 3.8 assists in 33.8 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at MIL, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 18.2 points, 8.0 rebounds and 3.8 assists.
Open Amen Thompson's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes33.8
Points18.2
Rebounds8.0
Assists3.8
3PM0.4
FG%55.6
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 17.5 | -113 Novig | -102 Novig |
| Rebounds | 8.5 | +113 Novig | -125 Novig |
| Assists | 5.5 | +130 Novig | -142 DraftKings |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | -108 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ MIL | 33 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | vs ATL | 28 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ ATL | 39 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ SAS | 36 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 21 | vs DAL | 33 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| May 1, 2026 | vs LAL | 45 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | @ LAL | 46 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | vs LAL | 41 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | vs LAL | 48 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 3 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | @ LAL | 42 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 0 |