Home › NBA players › Anfernee Simons
Anfernee Simons props & stats
PHI · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Anfernee Simons is averaging 8.8 points, 2.4 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 23.2 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at IND, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 8.8 points, 2.4 rebounds and 1.2 assists.
Open Anfernee Simons's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes23.2
Points8.8
Rebounds2.4
Assists1.2
3PM2.2
FG%35.7
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 8.5 | +104 Novig | -108 Novig |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | +340 FanDuel | |
| Assists | 1.5 | -140 FanDuel | |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | -111 Novig | +101 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ IND | 27 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs DET | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 24 | vs MIL | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 22 | vs CLE | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 20 | @ NYK | 25 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | vs DET | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs TOR | 31 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ BOS | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | @ BKN | 34 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | vs DEN | 32 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 |