Home › NBA players › Anthony Davis
Anthony Davis props & stats
WAS · PF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Anthony Davis is averaging 21.8 points, 8.4 rebounds and 2.4 assists in 33.4 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at CLE, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 21.8 points, 8.4 rebounds and 2.4 assists.
Open Anthony Davis's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes33.4
Points21.8
Rebounds8.4
Assists2.4
3PM1.2
FG%44.1
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 1 | -268 DraftKings | |
| Steals | 1.5 | +147 Novig | -376 Novig |
| Points | 21.5 | +104 Novig | -112 pinnacle |
| Rebounds | 10.5 | +113 Novig | -112 DraftKings |
| Assists | 2.5 | +111 Novig | -130 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 0.5 | -144 Novig | +146 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ CLE | 34 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 26 | @ CHA | 36 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ CHI | 31 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | vs TOR | 32 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 21 | vs MIL | 34 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | @ UTA | 35 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | @ SAC | 36 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | vs HOU | 39 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 5 |
| Jan 1, 2026 | vs PHI | 37 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | @ GSW | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |