Home › NBA players › Austin Reaves
Austin Reaves props & stats
LAL · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Austin Reaves is averaging 24.4 points, 3.4 rebounds and 5.4 assists in 35.2 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at LAC, Wed, Oct 28, 10:40 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 24.4 points, 3.4 rebounds and 5.4 assists.
Open Austin Reaves's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes35.2
Points24.4
Rebounds3.4
Assists5.4
3PM2.6
FG%56.9
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 22.5 | -122 FanDuel | -108 FanDuel |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | -132 FanDuel | +100 FanDuel |
| Assists | 5.5 | -112 Novig | -114 FanDuel |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +140 FanDuel | -188 FanDuel |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ LAC | 31 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 27 | vs POR | 39 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ UTA | 36 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 23 | vs LAC | 38 | 28 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs GSW | 32 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| May 11, 2026 | vs OKC | 43 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| May 9, 2026 | vs OKC | 39 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
| May 7, 2026 | @ OKC | 38 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| May 5, 2026 | @ OKC | 36 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| May 1, 2026 | @ HOU | 31 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 3 |