Home › NBA players › Bam Adebayo
Bam Adebayo props & stats
MIA · C · NBA · updated Oct 29
Bam Adebayo is averaging 14.2 points, 7.6 rebounds and 3.4 assists in 31.2 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at ATL, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 14.2 points, 7.6 rebounds and 3.4 assists.
Open Bam Adebayo's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes31.2
Points14.2
Rebounds7.6
Assists3.4
3PM0.6
FG%42.6
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 1 | -104 DraftKings | |
| Steals | 1.5 | -127 Novig | -174 Novig |
| Points | 18.5 | +102 Novig | -113 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 8.5 | -106 Novig | -111 Novig |
| Assists | 3.5 | -102 DraftKings | -110 BetMGM |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +111 Novig | -124 Caesars |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ ATL | 33 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | vs DAL | 30 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 24 | @ CHA | 39 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 23 | vs DET | 23 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs MIN | 31 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | @ CHA | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs ATL | 29 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ WAS | 38 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | @ TOR | 37 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 1 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ TOR | 37 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 |