Home › NBA players › Cade Cunningham
Cade Cunningham props & stats
DET · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Cade Cunningham is averaging 22.6 points, 5.6 rebounds and 7.8 assists in 34.6 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs CHA, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 22.6 points, 5.6 rebounds and 7.8 assists.
Open Cade Cunningham's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes34.6
Points22.6
Rebounds5.6
Assists7.8
3PM2.4
FG%45.9
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 24.5 | +106 Novig | -116 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 5.5 | +108 Novig | -105 Caesars |
| Assists | 9.5 | +120 Novig | -141 DraftKings |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +156 Novig | -210 FanDuel |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs CHA | 39 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Oct 27 | @ NYK | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 1 |
| Oct 25 | @ PHI | 33 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 2 |
| Oct 23 | @ MIA | 30 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| Oct 20 | vs BOS | 35 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| May 17, 2026 | vs CLE | 37 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| May 15, 2026 | @ CLE | 42 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| May 13, 2026 | vs CLE | 48 | 39 | 7 | 9 | 0 |
| May 11, 2026 | @ CLE | 39 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| May 9, 2026 | @ CLE | 39 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 0 |