Home › NBA players › Cedric Coward
Cedric Coward props & stats
MEM · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Cedric Coward is averaging 13.3 points, 9.7 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 30.3 minutes over 3 games this season. Next game: at POR, Thu, Oct 29, 10:00 PM ET. Over his last 3 games he has averaged 13.3 points, 9.7 rebounds and 2.0 assists.
Open Cedric Coward's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games3
Minutes30.3
Points13.3
Rebounds9.7
Assists2.0
3PM2.7
FG%51.6
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1.5 | +138 Novig | |
| Points | 13.5 | +108 Novig | -125 FanDuel |
| Rebounds | 6.5 | +117 Novig | -135 Novig |
| Assists | 2.5 | -115 BetMGM | -104 FanDuel |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +115 DraftKings | -133 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26 | @ UTA | 31 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ SAC | 32 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs UTA | 28 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | @ DEN | 22 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | vs CLE | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs TOR | 27 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs NYK | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | vs PHX | 24 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | vs CHI | 24 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs HOU | 25 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 |