Home › NBA players › CJ McCollum
CJ McCollum props & stats
ATL · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
CJ McCollum is averaging 16.4 points, 1.6 rebounds and 1.8 assists in 25.4 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs MIA, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 16.4 points, 1.6 rebounds and 1.8 assists.
Open CJ McCollum's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes25.4
Points16.4
Rebounds1.6
Assists1.8
3PM2.4
FG%55.2
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 16.5 | +108 Novig | -124 Caesars |
| Points | 17.5 | -106 Novig | -104 Novig |
| Rebounds | 2.5 | +106 Novig | -111 Novig |
| Rebounds | 2.5 | +120 Novig | -115 BetMGM |
| Assists | 2.5 | -123 DraftKings | +133 Novig |
| Assists | 2.5 | -150 DraftKings | +153 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +141 Novig | -164 Caesars |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +133 Novig | -153 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs MIA | 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | @ HOU | 30 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs HOU | 30 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ CHA | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 21 | @ ORL | 25 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | vs NYK | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | @ NYK | 32 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | vs NYK | 32 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | vs NYK | 35 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ NYK | 35 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 1 |