Home › NBA players › Darryn Peterson
Darryn Peterson props & stats
UTA · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Darryn Peterson is averaging 12.8 points, 4.4 rebounds and 2.6 assists in 28.6 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs SAS, Wed, Oct 28, 9:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 12.8 points, 4.4 rebounds and 2.6 assists.
Open Darryn Peterson's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes28.6
Points12.8
Rebounds4.4
Assists2.6
3PM1.4
FG%34.9
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12.5 | -113 Novig | -163 Novig |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | -124 Novig | -130 Novig |
| Assists | 2.5 | +105 Novig | -113 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +167 Novig | -344 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 5 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs SAS | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | vs MEM | 26 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs LAL | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 23 | vs NOP | 30 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | @ MEM | 31 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 |