Home › NBA players › Davion Mitchell
Davion Mitchell props & stats
MIA · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Davion Mitchell is averaging 16.4 points, 0.8 rebounds and 7.6 assists in 34.0 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at ATL, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 16.4 points, 0.8 rebounds and 7.6 assists.
Open Davion Mitchell's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes34.0
Points16.4
Rebounds0.8
Assists7.6
3PM1.8
FG%51.6
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1 | -273 DraftKings | |
| Points | 11.5 | -105 BetMGM | +106 Novig |
| Rebounds | 2.5 | +130 BetMGM | -127 Novig |
| Assists | 6.5 | -108 Novig | +106 FanDuel |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +125 Novig | -147 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ ATL | 34 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | vs DAL | 33 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ CHA | 37 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | vs DET | 33 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Oct 21 | vs MIN | 33 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | @ CHA | 48 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs ATL | 26 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | @ TOR | 37 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 0 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ TOR | 23 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | vs WAS | 26 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 |