Home › NBA players › Dennis Schroder
Dennis Schroder props & stats
CHA · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Dennis Schroder is averaging 14.0 points, 4.0 rebounds and 4.6 assists in 32.6 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at DET, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 14.0 points, 4.0 rebounds and 4.6 assists.
Open Dennis Schroder's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes32.6
Points14.0
Rebounds4.0
Assists4.6
3PM1.0
FG%42.6
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12.5 | -120 pinnacle | +122 Novig |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | +125 Novig | -152 DraftKings |
| Assists | 5.5 | +108 Novig | -105 BetMGM |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +150 Novig | -173 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ DET | 34 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | vs WAS | 36 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs MIA | 38 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | vs ATL | 20 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 21 | @ BKN | 35 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| May 23, 2026 | vs NYK | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 21, 2026 | @ NYK | 18 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| May 19, 2026 | @ NYK | 18 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| May 17, 2026 | @ DET | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| May 15, 2026 | vs DET | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |