Home › NBA players › Derik Queen
Derik Queen props & stats
NOP · PF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Derik Queen is averaging 12.5 points, 9.3 rebounds and 1.5 assists in 24.3 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: vs DEN, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 12.5 points, 9.3 rebounds and 1.5 assists.
Open Derik Queen's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes24.3
Points12.5
Rebounds9.3
Assists1.5
3PM0.3
FG%51.7
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 1 | -157 DraftKings | |
| Steals | 1 | -164 DraftKings | |
| Points | 11.5 | +108 Novig | -113 Novig |
| Rebounds | 7.5 | +122 Novig | -143 Caesars |
| Assists | 3.5 | +163 Novig | -164 Caesars |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs DEN | 25 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | @ DEN | 25 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ UTA | 29 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 21 | vs IND | 18 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ MIN | 41 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 1 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ BOS | 39 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 3 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | vs UTA | 37 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 2 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs ORL | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | @ SAC | 28 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | @ POR | 28 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 1 |