Home › NBA players › Desmond Bane
Desmond Bane props & stats
ORL · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Desmond Bane is averaging 14.5 points, 4.5 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 32.3 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: at TOR, Wed, Oct 28, 7:30 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 14.5 points, 4.5 rebounds and 2.0 assists.
Open Desmond Bane's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes32.3
Points14.5
Rebounds4.5
Assists2.0
3PM2.5
FG%30.2
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 19.5 | -115 BetMGM | -106 Caesars |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | -120 BetMGM | +110 FanDuel |
| Assists | 3.5 | +115 Novig | -124 DraftKings |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | -102 FanDuel | -100 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ TOR | 34 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 25 | @ NYK | 35 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 23 | vs MIN | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs ATL | 33 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| May 3, 2026 | @ DET | 38 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| May 1, 2026 | vs DET | 38 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | @ DET | 34 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | vs DET | 37 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | vs DET | 38 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | @ DET | 34 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 |