Home › NBA players › Devin Vassell
Devin Vassell props & stats
SAS · PF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Devin Vassell is averaging 12.6 points, 4.0 rebounds and 3.8 assists in 31.8 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at UTA, Wed, Oct 28, 9:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 12.6 points, 4.0 rebounds and 3.8 assists.
Open Devin Vassell's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes31.8
Points12.6
Rebounds4.0
Assists3.8
3PM1.8
FG%41.8
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 11.5 | -113 Novig | -111 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | +113 Caesars | -144 DraftKings |
| Assists | 3.5 | -156 Novig | +123 DraftKings |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +147 Novig | -173 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ UTA | 38 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 27 | vs SAC | 24 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ DAL | 32 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | vs HOU | 34 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 20 | vs OKC | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | vs NYK | 39 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | @ NYK | 40 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | @ NYK | 38 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | vs NYK | 38 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | vs NYK | 36 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 |