Home › NBA players › Dyson Daniels
Dyson Daniels props & stats
ATL · SF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Dyson Daniels is averaging 12.0 points, 5.0 rebounds and 4.4 assists in 28.6 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs MIA, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 12.0 points, 5.0 rebounds and 4.4 assists.
Open Dyson Daniels's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes28.6
Points12.0
Rebounds5.0
Assists4.4
3PM0.2
FG%53.1
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 0.5 | +155 BetMGM | -210 BetMGM |
| Steals | 1.5 | -174 DraftKings | +138 Novig |
| Steals | 1 | -1040 DraftKings | |
| Points | 11.5 | +102 Novig | -119 Novig |
| Points | 11.5 | -106 FanDuel | -108 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 5.5 | -146 FanDuel | +115 BetMGM |
| Rebounds | 6.5 | -113 Novig | +110 BetMGM |
| Assists | 4.5 | -100 Novig | -115 BetMGM |
| Assists | 4.5 | -110 Novig | +105 BetMGM |
| 3-pointers | 0.5 | +163 Novig | -202 DraftKings |
| 3-pointers | 0.5 | +117 Novig | -277 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs MIA | 28 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Oct 26 | @ HOU | 28 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs HOU | 29 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ CHA | 23 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 21 | @ ORL | 35 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | vs NYK | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | @ NYK | 25 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | vs NYK | 30 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | vs NYK | 33 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 1 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ NYK | 26 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 |