Home › NBA players › Franz Wagner
Franz Wagner props & stats
ORL · SF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Franz Wagner is averaging 19.5 points, 7.3 rebounds and 6.0 assists in 33.3 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: at TOR, Wed, Oct 28, 7:30 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 19.5 points, 7.3 rebounds and 6.0 assists.
Open Franz Wagner's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes33.3
Points19.5
Rebounds7.3
Assists6.0
3PM0.8
FG%42.6
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1.5 | +147 Novig | -376 Novig |
| Points | 23.5 | -102 Novig | -109 Novig |
| Rebounds | 6.5 | +106 Novig | -125 BetMGM |
| Assists | 6.5 | +127 Novig | -150 BetMGM |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | -102 Novig | +106 FanDuel |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ TOR | 34 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ NYK | 37 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | vs MIN | 33 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs ATL | 29 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | vs DET | 24 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | vs DET | 34 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | @ DET | 32 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | @ DET | 32 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | vs CHA | 25 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | @ PHI | 29 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 |