Home › NBA players › Fred VanVleet
Fred VanVleet props & stats
HOU · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Fred VanVleet is averaging 12.3 points, 3.8 rebounds and 6.5 assists in 30.0 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: at MIL, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 12.3 points, 3.8 rebounds and 6.5 assists.
Open Fred VanVleet's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes30.0
Points12.3
Rebounds3.8
Assists6.5
3PM2.3
FG%38.5
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12.5 | -105 BetMGM | +103 Novig |
| Rebounds | 2.5 | -161 DraftKings | +125 BetMGM |
| Assists | 6.5 | +117 Novig | -110 BetMGM |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | -113 Novig | -109 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ MIL | 29 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | vs ATL | 29 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ SAS | 32 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs DAL | 30 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 1 |
| May 4, 2025 | vs GSW | 44 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| May 2, 2025 | @ GSW | 40 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| Apr 30, 2025 | vs GSW | 33 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 28, 2025 | @ GSW | 40 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Apr 26, 2025 | @ GSW | 41 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 23, 2025 | vs GSW | 42 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 |