Home › NBA players › Ja Morant
Ja Morant props & stats
POR · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Ja Morant is averaging 16.3 points, 2.7 rebounds and 6.3 assists in 27.0 minutes over 3 games this season. Next game: vs MEM, Thu, Oct 29, 10:00 PM ET. Over his last 3 games he has averaged 16.3 points, 2.7 rebounds and 6.3 assists.
Open Ja Morant's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games3
Minutes27.0
Points16.3
Rebounds2.7
Assists6.3
3PM1.3
FG%58.8
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 17.5 | -104 Novig | -100 pinnacle |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | +127 Novig | -143 Novig |
| Assists | 6.5 | +133 Novig | -136 FanDuel |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +150 Novig | -153 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 27 | @ LAL | 31 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ SAC | 27 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs PHX | 23 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | vs ATL | 30 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 3 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | vs ORL | 28 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 0 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ LAL | 31 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 0 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | vs PHI | 34 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Dec 28, 2025 | @ WAS | 27 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | vs MIL | 25 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 0 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | @ LAC | 21 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 |