Home › NBA players › Jaden McDaniels
Jaden McDaniels props & stats
MIN · SF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Jaden McDaniels is averaging 15.8 points, 6.6 rebounds and 3.0 assists in 32.4 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs GSW, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 15.8 points, 6.6 rebounds and 3.0 assists.
Open Jaden McDaniels's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes32.4
Points15.8
Rebounds6.6
Assists3.0
3PM1.4
FG%54.8
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 1 | -170 DraftKings | |
| Steals | 1 | -371 DraftKings | |
| Points | 17.5 | -108 Novig | -113 Novig |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | -144 DraftKings | +115 Novig |
| Assists | 2.5 | -136 DraftKings | +130 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +120 Novig | -136 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs GSW | 35 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | @ CLE | 37 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs TOR | 31 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 23 | @ ORL | 30 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 21 | @ MIA | 29 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| May 15, 2026 | vs SAS | 23 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| May 12, 2026 | @ SAS | 30 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| May 10, 2026 | vs SAS | 41 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| May 8, 2026 | vs SAS | 40 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| May 6, 2026 | @ SAS | 20 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 |