Home › NBA players › Jakob Poeltl
Jakob Poeltl props & stats
TOR · C · NBA · updated Oct 29
Jakob Poeltl is averaging 2.8 points, 4.5 rebounds and 0.5 assists in 19.5 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: vs ORL, Wed, Oct 28, 7:30 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 2.8 points, 4.5 rebounds and 0.5 assists.
Open Jakob Poeltl's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes19.5
Points2.8
Rebounds4.5
Assists0.5
3PM0.0
FG%57.1
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 0.5 | -150 BetMGM | +110 BetMGM |
| Points | 7.5 | -110 FanDuel | -108 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 6.5 | -104 Novig | +106 DraftKings |
| Assists | 1.5 | -115 Novig | -106 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs ORL | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ MIN | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ WAS | 27 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21 | vs CHI | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| May 3, 2026 | @ CLE | 22 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| May 1, 2026 | vs CLE | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | @ CLE | 21 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | vs CLE | 21 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | vs CLE | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ CLE | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |