Home › NBA players › Ja'Kobe Walter
Ja'Kobe Walter props & stats
TOR · SF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Ja'Kobe Walter is averaging 13.3 points, 4.0 rebounds and 2.5 assists in 26.5 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: vs ORL, Wed, Oct 28, 7:30 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 13.3 points, 4.0 rebounds and 2.5 assists.
Open Ja'Kobe Walter's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes26.5
Points13.3
Rebounds4.0
Assists2.5
3PM2.8
FG%48.6
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12.5 | -108 pinnacle | +106 Novig |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | -112 FanDuel | +100 DraftKings |
| Assists | 2 | -156 DraftKings | |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +158 pinnacle | -190 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs ORL | 28 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ MIN | 31 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 23 | @ WAS | 24 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21 | vs CHI | 23 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| May 3, 2026 | @ CLE | 38 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| May 1, 2026 | vs CLE | 43 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | @ CLE | 35 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | vs CLE | 27 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | vs CLE | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ CLE | 28 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 |