Home › NBA players › Jalen Brunson
Jalen Brunson props & stats
NYK · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Jalen Brunson is averaging 25.8 points, 2.4 rebounds and 5.0 assists in 34.8 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at CHI, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 25.8 points, 2.4 rebounds and 5.0 assists.
Open Jalen Brunson's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes34.8
Points25.8
Rebounds2.4
Assists5.0
3PM2.0
FG%40.2
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 0.5 | -208 Novig | -108 Novig |
| Points | 26.5 | +102 Novig | -118 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | +104 Novig | -125 BetMGM |
| Assists | 6.5 | +116 FanDuel | -115 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +147 Novig | -191 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ CHI | 35 | 38 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Oct 27 | vs DET | 36 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs ORL | 32 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 23 | @ BOS | 37 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 20 | vs PHI | 34 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | @ SAS | 41 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | vs SAS | 44 | 36 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | vs SAS | 35 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | @ SAS | 38 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | @ SAS | 37 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 |