Home › NBA players › Jalen Johnson
Jalen Johnson props & stats
ATL · PF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Jalen Johnson is averaging 19.6 points, 9.6 rebounds and 8.8 assists in 33.4 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs MIA, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 19.6 points, 9.6 rebounds and 8.8 assists.
Open Jalen Johnson's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes33.4
Points19.6
Rebounds9.6
Assists8.8
3PM1.0
FG%41.3
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 0.5 | +115 BetMGM | -155 BetMGM |
| Steals | 1.5 | +150 Novig | -365 Novig |
| Steals | 1.5 | +144 Novig | -365 Novig |
| Points | 21.5 | -108 Novig | -102 DraftKings |
| Points | 22.5 | -111 Novig | -103 Novig |
| Rebounds | 9.5 | -119 DraftKings | +103 Novig |
| Rebounds | 9.5 | -125 Novig | +108 Novig |
| Assists | 7.5 | +106 Novig | -125 Novig |
| Assists | 6.5 | -130 Novig | +117 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +125 DraftKings | -127 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | -100 Novig | -112 pinnacle |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs MIA | 36 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 2 |
| Oct 26 | @ HOU | 36 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 24 | vs HOU | 38 | 26 | 9 | 16 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ CHA | 29 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
| Oct 21 | @ ORL | 28 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | vs NYK | 32 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | @ NYK | 35 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | vs NYK | 35 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | vs NYK | 38 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 1 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ NYK | 36 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 |