Home › NBA players › Jamal Murray
Jamal Murray props & stats
DEN · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Jamal Murray is averaging 22.5 points, 5.0 rebounds and 5.8 assists in 38.5 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: at NOP, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 22.5 points, 5.0 rebounds and 5.8 assists.
Open Jamal Murray's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes38.5
Points22.5
Rebounds5.0
Assists5.8
3PM4.0
FG%45.6
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 23.5 | -118 pinnacle | -106 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | -106 DraftKings | -110 Novig |
| Assists | 6.5 | +108 Novig | -115 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | -144 Novig | +130 FanDuel |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ NOP | 38 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Oct 26 | vs GSW | 36 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs NOP | 43 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| Oct 22 | @ OKC | 37 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | @ MIN | 40 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | vs MIN | 39 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | @ MIN | 42 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | @ MIN | 35 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | vs MIN | 43 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | vs MIN | 39 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 0 |