Home › NBA players › Jamal Shead
Jamal Shead props & stats
TOR · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Jamal Shead is averaging 6.0 points, 2.3 rebounds and 4.3 assists in 21.0 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: vs ORL, Wed, Oct 28, 7:30 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 6.0 points, 2.3 rebounds and 4.3 assists.
Open Jamal Shead's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes21.0
Points6.0
Rebounds2.3
Assists4.3
3PM0.3
FG%35.0
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 6.5 | -106 Novig | +102 FanDuel |
| Rebounds | 2.5 | +167 Novig | -188 DraftKings |
| Assists | 4.5 | +106 Novig | -127 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +194 Novig | -388 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs ORL | 23 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ MIN | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 23 | @ WAS | 24 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs CHI | 16 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| May 3, 2026 | @ CLE | 36 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| May 1, 2026 | vs CLE | 33 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | @ CLE | 34 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | vs CLE | 26 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | vs CLE | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ CLE | 38 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 |