Home › NBA players › James Harden
James Harden props & stats
CLE · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
James Harden is averaging 15.8 points, 4.5 rebounds and 6.8 assists in 34.8 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: vs WAS, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 15.8 points, 4.5 rebounds and 6.8 assists.
Open James Harden's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes34.8
Points15.8
Rebounds4.5
Assists6.8
3PM2.3
FG%32.7
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1.5 | +150 Novig | -471 Novig |
| Steals | 1.5 | -120 Novig | -186 Novig |
| Points | 17.5 | +104 Novig | -120 Novig |
| Points | 18.5 | +111 Novig | -120 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | +115 DraftKings | -120 BetMGM |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | -117 Novig | +105 Novig |
| Assists | 6.5 | -122 DraftKings | +115 BetMGM |
| Assists | 7.5 | +125 Novig | -143 Caesars |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +125 Novig | -150 Caesars |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +114 DraftKings | -136 Caesars |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs WAS | 34 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | vs MIN | 39 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs BKN | 33 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 2 |
| Oct 22 | @ PHI | 33 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| May 25, 2026 | vs NYK | 33 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| May 23, 2026 | vs NYK | 41 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| May 21, 2026 | @ NYK | 32 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| May 19, 2026 | @ NYK | 42 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| May 17, 2026 | @ DET | 36 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| May 15, 2026 | vs DET | 37 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 |