Home › NBA players › Jaylen Brown
Jaylen Brown props & stats
PHI · SF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Jaylen Brown is averaging 20.6 points, 6.6 rebounds and 4.2 assists in 36.4 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at IND, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 20.6 points, 6.6 rebounds and 4.2 assists.
Open Jaylen Brown's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes36.4
Points20.6
Rebounds6.6
Assists4.2
3PM1.8
FG%44.2
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1.5 | +144 Novig | -365 Novig |
| Points | 21.5 | -102 FanDuel | -122 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 6.5 | +115 BetMGM | -141 DraftKings |
| Assists | 4.5 | +160 Novig | -152 Caesars |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | -108 Novig | -104 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ IND | 34 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25 | vs DET | 40 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | vs MIL | 35 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 22 | vs CLE | 38 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 20 | @ NYK | 35 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| May 2, 2026 | vs PHI | 40 | 33 | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | @ PHI | 28 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | vs PHI | 41 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | @ PHI | 31 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | @ PHI | 40 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 3 |