Home › NBA players › Jaylen Wells
Jaylen Wells props & stats
MEM · SF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Jaylen Wells is averaging 14.8 points, 4.8 rebounds and 1.5 assists in 29.0 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: at POR, Thu, Oct 29, 10:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 14.8 points, 4.8 rebounds and 1.5 assists.
Open Jaylen Wells's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes29.0
Points14.8
Rebounds4.8
Assists1.5
3PM2.3
FG%60.0
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1.5 | +129 Novig | |
| Points | 11.5 | -105 BetMGM | -100 Novig |
| Rebounds | 2.5 | -160 BetMGM | +127 DraftKings |
| Assists | 1.5 | +120 Novig | |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +108 Novig | -104 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26 | @ UTA | 30 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ SAC | 33 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ GSW | 25 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs UTA | 28 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ ATL | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ CHA | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | vs BOS | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs DEN | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ CHI | 23 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | vs DAL | 32 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 |