Home › NBA players › Jaylon Tyson
Jaylon Tyson props & stats
CLE · SF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Jaylon Tyson is averaging 9.0 points, 3.0 rebounds and 3.3 assists in 21.5 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: vs WAS, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 9.0 points, 3.0 rebounds and 3.3 assists.
Open Jaylon Tyson's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes21.5
Points9.0
Rebounds3.0
Assists3.3
3PM1.0
FG%46.9
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10.5 | +105 pinnacle | -132 FanDuel |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | +135 Novig | -138 Novig |
| Assists | 2.5 | +146 FanDuel | -175 DraftKings |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +117 DraftKings | -134 pinnacle |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs WAS | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | vs MIN | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs BKN | 21 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 22 | @ PHI | 24 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| May 25, 2026 | vs NYK | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| May 23, 2026 | vs NYK | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| May 21, 2026 | @ NYK | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17, 2026 | @ DET | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 15, 2026 | vs DET | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 13, 2026 | @ DET | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |