Home › NBA players › Joel Embiid
Joel Embiid props & stats
PHI · C · NBA · updated Oct 29
Joel Embiid is averaging 21.5 points, 10.0 rebounds and 4.8 assists in 35.5 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: at IND, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 21.5 points, 10.0 rebounds and 4.8 assists.
Open Joel Embiid's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes35.5
Points21.5
Rebounds10.0
Assists4.8
3PM0.8
FG%42.6
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 1 | -243 DraftKings | |
| Points | 23.5 | -108 Caesars | +108 Novig |
| Rebounds | 9.5 | +115 pinnacle | -133 Novig |
| Assists | 4.5 | +120 BetMGM | -130 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +170 Novig | -192 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ IND | 39 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | vs MIL | 36 | 28 | 11 | 10 | 0 |
| Oct 22 | vs CLE | 34 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 20 | @ NYK | 33 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 3 |
| May 10, 2026 | vs NYK | 28 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| May 8, 2026 | vs NYK | 35 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| May 4, 2026 | @ NYK | 25 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2, 2026 | @ BOS | 39 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | vs BOS | 34 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | @ BOS | 39 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 1 |