Home › NBA players › Jonathan Kuminga
Jonathan Kuminga props & stats
MIN · PF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Jonathan Kuminga is averaging 13.2 points, 5.2 rebounds and 3.0 assists in 30.2 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs GSW, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 13.2 points, 5.2 rebounds and 3.0 assists.
Open Jonathan Kuminga's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes30.2
Points13.2
Rebounds5.2
Assists3.0
3PM2.0
FG%46.0
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1 | -280 DraftKings | |
| Points | 15.5 | -104 Caesars | -114 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 5.5 | +102 Novig | -114 Caesars |
| Assists | 2.5 | -111 DraftKings | -108 FanDuel |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +111 Novig | -125 FanDuel |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs GSW | 32 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | @ CLE | 36 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25 | vs TOR | 26 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ ORL | 27 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | @ MIA | 30 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | vs NYK | 23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | @ NYK | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | vs NYK | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | vs NYK | 28 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ NYK | 35 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 |