Home › NBA players › Josh Giddey
Josh Giddey props & stats
CHI · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Josh Giddey is averaging 7.6 points, 5.6 rebounds and 8.0 assists in 26.8 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs NYK, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 7.6 points, 5.6 rebounds and 8.0 assists.
Open Josh Giddey's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes26.8
Points7.6
Rebounds5.6
Assists8.0
3PM0.6
FG%35.7
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 1 | +151 DraftKings | |
| Steals | 0.5 | -217 Novig | -104 Novig |
| Points | 10.5 | -118 Novig | +102 Novig |
| Rebounds | 6.5 | +125 Novig | -140 DraftKings |
| Assists | 7.5 | -104 Novig | -109 DraftKings |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +138 Novig | -156 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs NYK | 31 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | @ BOS | 24 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | vs WAS | 30 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ MIL | 25 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | @ TOR | 24 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | @ NYK | 26 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ SAS | 33 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 1 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | @ MEM | 35 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 3 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ OKC | 33 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 0 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ PHI | 33 | 23 | 9 | 12 | 1 |