Home › NBA players › Josh Hart
Josh Hart props & stats
NYK · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Josh Hart is averaging 9.0 points, 7.8 rebounds and 3.4 assists in 32.8 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at CHI, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 9.0 points, 7.8 rebounds and 3.4 assists.
Open Josh Hart's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes32.8
Points9.0
Rebounds7.8
Assists3.4
3PM1.8
FG%40.5
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 1 | +174 DraftKings | |
| Steals | 1.5 | -153 Novig | -144 Novig |
| Points | 11.5 | -113 Novig | +102 Novig |
| Rebounds | 7.5 | -108 Novig | +101 Novig |
| Assists | 4.5 | -113 Novig | -108 Caesars |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +102 Novig | -104 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ CHI | 36 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 27 | vs DET | 27 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs ORL | 35 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ BOS | 36 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 20 | vs PHI | 30 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | @ SAS | 39 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | vs SAS | 33 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | vs SAS | 35 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | @ SAS | 18 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | @ SAS | 27 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 1 |