Home › NBA players › Karl-Anthony Towns
Karl-Anthony Towns props & stats
NYK · C · NBA · updated Oct 29
Karl-Anthony Towns is averaging 21.8 points, 13.8 rebounds and 3.2 assists in 31.0 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at CHI, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 21.8 points, 13.8 rebounds and 3.2 assists.
Open Karl-Anthony Towns's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes31.0
Points21.8
Rebounds13.8
Assists3.2
3PM1.8
FG%58.3
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 0.5 | -170 Novig | -130 Novig |
| Steals | 0.5 | -228 Novig | -100 Novig |
| Points | 22.5 | -104 Novig | +100 FanDuel |
| Rebounds | 13.5 | +114 FanDuel | -134 DraftKings |
| Assists | 3.5 | -117 Novig | +104 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +130 Novig | -145 Caesars |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ CHI | 28 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 27 | vs DET | 33 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs ORL | 33 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 23 | @ BOS | 37 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 20 | vs PHI | 24 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | @ SAS | 23 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | vs SAS | 26 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | vs SAS | 38 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | @ SAS | 34 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 1 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | @ SAS | 34 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 1 |