Home › NBA players › Kevin Durant
Kevin Durant props & stats
HOU · SF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Kevin Durant is averaging 22.4 points, 6.2 rebounds and 3.4 assists in 34.4 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at MIL, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 22.4 points, 6.2 rebounds and 3.4 assists.
Open Kevin Durant's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes34.4
Points22.4
Rebounds6.2
Assists3.4
3PM2.0
FG%54.0
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 26.5 | -100 Novig | -110 BetMGM |
| Rebounds | 5.5 | -113 Novig | +102 Novig |
| Assists | 4.5 | +120 BetMGM | -134 DraftKings |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +154 FanDuel | -181 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ MIL | 31 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Oct 26 | vs ATL | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| Oct 24 | @ ATL | 37 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 23 | @ SAS | 37 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs DAL | 37 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | @ LAL | 41 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs MIN | 39 | 33 | 7 | 7 | 2 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | vs PHI | 38 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ PHX | 36 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ GSW | 37 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 3 |