Home › NBA players › LaMelo Ball
LaMelo Ball props & stats
MIN · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
LaMelo Ball is averaging 13.4 points, 2.4 rebounds and 6.6 assists in 25.6 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs GSW, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 13.4 points, 2.4 rebounds and 6.6 assists.
Open LaMelo Ball's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes25.6
Points13.4
Rebounds2.4
Assists6.6
3PM2.8
FG%40.0
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1 | -525 DraftKings | |
| Points | 22.5 | -112 DraftKings | +100 FanDuel |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | -150 DraftKings | +116 Caesars |
| Assists | 7.5 | +104 FanDuel | -125 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 3.5 | -120 Novig | +110 FanDuel |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs GSW | 28 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | @ CLE | 31 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs TOR | 17 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ ORL | 23 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | @ MIA | 29 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | @ ORL | 25 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | vs MIA | 40 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 1 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ NYK | 29 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs DET | 33 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ BOS | 37 | 36 | 5 | 6 | 0 |