Home › NBA players › Lauri Markkanen
Lauri Markkanen props & stats
UTA · PF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Lauri Markkanen is averaging 16.0 points, 5.5 rebounds and 1.8 assists in 28.5 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: vs SAS, Wed, Oct 28, 9:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 16.0 points, 5.5 rebounds and 1.8 assists.
Open Lauri Markkanen's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes28.5
Points16.0
Rebounds5.5
Assists1.8
3PM2.5
FG%39.6
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 19.5 | -117 Novig | -138 Novig |
| Rebounds | 6.5 | -106 Novig | |
| Assists | 1.5 | -138 Novig | -111 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | -102 Novig | -186 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26 | vs MEM | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs LAL | 38 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | vs NOP | 34 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | @ MEM | 36 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | @ HOU | 32 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs SAC | 21 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | @ MIA | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ ORL | 27 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | @ ATL | 23 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | @ IND | 27 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 |