Home › NBA players › Max Christie
Max Christie props & stats
DAL · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Max Christie is averaging 9.6 points, 4.4 rebounds and 2.4 assists in 28.2 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs OKC, Wed, Oct 28, 9:30 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 9.6 points, 4.4 rebounds and 2.4 assists.
Open Max Christie's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes28.2
Points9.6
Rebounds4.4
Assists2.4
3PM2.0
FG%37.8
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 11.5 | +111 Novig | |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | -102 Novig | -190 Novig |
| Assists | 2.5 | +153 Novig | |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +133 Novig | -270 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs OKC | 22 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | @ MIA | 26 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs SAS | 26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Oct 23 | @ IND | 38 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | @ HOU | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs CHI | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ SAS | 31 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | @ PHX | 33 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ LAC | 29 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs LAL | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 |