Home › NBA players › Naz Reid
Naz Reid props & stats
CHA · PF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Naz Reid is averaging 17.0 points, 8.8 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 27.4 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at DET, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 17.0 points, 8.8 rebounds and 2.0 assists.
Open Naz Reid's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes27.4
Points17.0
Rebounds8.8
Assists2.0
3PM3.0
FG%43.0
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 0.5 | -185 BetMGM | +135 BetMGM |
| Points | 17.5 | -106 Novig | -100 Novig |
| Rebounds | 8.5 | +124 Novig | -143 DraftKings |
| Assists | 2.5 | +133 Novig | -125 BetMGM |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +110 FanDuel | -108 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ DET | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 26 | vs WAS | 29 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs MIA | 37 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 23 | vs ATL | 25 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | @ BKN | 33 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 0 |
| May 15, 2026 | vs SAS | 32 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| May 12, 2026 | @ SAS | 31 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| May 10, 2026 | vs SAS | 31 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| May 8, 2026 | vs SAS | 32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| May 6, 2026 | @ SAS | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 |