Home › NBA players › Nickeil Alexander-Walker
Nickeil Alexander-Walker props & stats
ATL · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Nickeil Alexander-Walker is averaging 19.6 points, 3.4 rebounds and 3.2 assists in 30.0 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs MIA, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 19.6 points, 3.4 rebounds and 3.2 assists.
Open Nickeil Alexander-Walker's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes30.0
Points19.6
Rebounds3.4
Assists3.2
3PM3.6
FG%44.6
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1.5 | +150 Novig | -285 Novig |
| Steals | 1 | -281 DraftKings | |
| Points | 18.5 | +102 Novig | -113 Novig |
| Points | 19.5 | +104 Novig | -118 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | +121 Novig | -140 BetMGM |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | +108 Novig | -115 BetMGM |
| Assists | 3.5 | +146 Novig | -165 BetMGM |
| Assists | 3.5 | +125 Novig | -135 BetMGM |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | -147 DraftKings | +133 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | -141 Novig | +138 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs MIA | 32 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | @ HOU | 29 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs HOU | 32 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ CHA | 27 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | @ ORL | 30 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | vs NYK | 29 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | @ NYK | 34 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | vs NYK | 35 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | vs NYK | 38 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ NYK | 38 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 3 |