Home › NBA players › Onyeka Okongwu
Onyeka Okongwu props & stats
ATL · C · NBA · updated Oct 29
Onyeka Okongwu is averaging 9.6 points, 5.6 rebounds and 3.0 assists in 27.4 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs MIA, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 9.6 points, 5.6 rebounds and 3.0 assists.
Open Onyeka Okongwu's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes27.4
Points9.6
Rebounds5.6
Assists3.0
3PM0.8
FG%43.2
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 0.5 | -150 BetMGM | +110 BetMGM |
| Steals | 0.5 | -277 Novig | +135 Novig |
| Blocks | 0.5 | -153 Novig | -144 Novig |
| Steals | 1 | -180 DraftKings | |
| Points | 11.5 | -107 Novig | -104 Novig |
| Points | 11.5 | -108 Novig | +104 Novig |
| Rebounds | 6.5 | -100 Novig | -108 Novig |
| Rebounds | 6.5 | -130 FanDuel | +130 Novig |
| Assists | 2.5 | +108 Novig | -115 BetMGM |
| Assists | 2.5 | -117 Novig | -150 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +139 DraftKings | -138 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | -100 Novig | -117 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs MIA | 31 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 26 | @ HOU | 29 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | vs HOU | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 23 | @ CHA | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | @ ORL | 29 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | vs NYK | 32 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | @ NYK | 34 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | vs NYK | 28 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | vs NYK | 37 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ NYK | 30 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 |