Home › NBA players › Peyton Watson
Peyton Watson props & stats
CLE · SF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Peyton Watson is averaging 14.0 points, 4.5 rebounds and 2.3 assists in 31.5 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: vs WAS, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 14.0 points, 4.5 rebounds and 2.3 assists.
Open Peyton Watson's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes31.5
Points14.0
Rebounds4.5
Assists2.3
3PM0.8
FG%41.7
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1.5 | +150 Novig | -174 FanDuel |
| Steals | 1 | -341 DraftKings | |
| Points | 14.5 | -104 Novig | -111 Novig |
| Points | 13.5 | -102 Novig | -110 Novig |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | -130 DraftKings | +113 Novig |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | -120 Novig | +115 Novig |
| Assists | 1.5 | -182 FanDuel | +145 DraftKings |
| Assists | 2.5 | +160 Novig | -167 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +127 Novig | -144 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +133 Novig | -138 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs WAS | 28 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 26 | vs MIN | 37 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| Oct 24 | vs BKN | 31 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 22 | @ PHI | 30 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | @ UTA | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs GSW | 22 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs UTA | 21 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs DAL | 23 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | vs POR | 20 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | @ NYK | 33 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 |