Home › NBA players › Sam Merrill
Sam Merrill props & stats
CLE · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Sam Merrill is averaging 7.3 points, 3.0 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 24.0 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: vs WAS, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 7.3 points, 3.0 rebounds and 2.0 assists.
Open Sam Merrill's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes24.0
Points7.3
Rebounds3.0
Assists2.0
3PM1.3
FG%37.5
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1 | -170 DraftKings | |
| Points | 8.5 | -106 Novig | -190 Novig |
| Points | 8.5 | -107 DraftKings | -108 pinnacle |
| Rebounds | 2.5 | +125 DraftKings | -127 Novig |
| Assists | 1.5 | -164 FanDuel | |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +163 Novig | -456 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | -150 Novig | +130 Caesars |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs WAS | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | vs MIN | 31 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs BKN | 21 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 22 | @ PHI | 24 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| May 25, 2026 | vs NYK | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| May 23, 2026 | vs NYK | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| May 21, 2026 | @ NYK | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 19, 2026 | @ NYK | 28 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| May 17, 2026 | @ DET | 25 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| May 15, 2026 | vs DET | 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 |