Home › NBA players › Stephon Castle
Stephon Castle props & stats
SAS · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Stephon Castle is averaging 17.4 points, 5.8 rebounds and 5.4 assists in 30.8 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at UTA, Wed, Oct 28, 9:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 17.4 points, 5.8 rebounds and 5.4 assists.
Open Stephon Castle's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes30.8
Points17.4
Rebounds5.8
Assists5.4
3PM3.0
FG%42.3
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 17.5 | -117 Novig | -102 FanDuel |
| Rebounds | 5.5 | +115 Novig | -131 DraftKings |
| Assists | 6.5 | +106 DraftKings | -136 FanDuel |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +122 FanDuel | -160 DraftKings |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ UTA | 38 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 |
| Oct 27 | vs SAC | 27 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ DAL | 28 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | vs HOU | 33 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 20 | vs OKC | 28 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | vs NYK | 32 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | @ NYK | 26 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | @ NYK | 38 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | vs NYK | 28 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | vs NYK | 34 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 |