Home › NBA players › Trae Young
Trae Young props & stats
WAS · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Trae Young is averaging 20.6 points, 3.2 rebounds and 10.4 assists in 36.2 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at CLE, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 20.6 points, 3.2 rebounds and 10.4 assists.
Open Trae Young's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes36.2
Points20.6
Rebounds3.2
Assists10.4
3PM2.0
FG%38.4
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1 | -449 DraftKings | |
| Points | 20.5 | -114 FanDuel | -103 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 2.5 | -115 Novig | -112 FanDuel |
| Assists | 9.5 | -104 Novig | -102 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +104 Novig | -108 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ CLE | 34 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | @ CHA | 38 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ CHI | 34 | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | vs TOR | 37 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs MIL | 38 | 20 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | vs GSW | 21 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ BOS | 24 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ ORL | 21 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ NOP | 18 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | vs UTA | 19 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 |