Home › NBA players › Trey Murphy III
Trey Murphy III props & stats
NOP · SF · NBA · updated Oct 29
Trey Murphy III is averaging 13.0 points, 4.3 rebounds and 2.8 assists in 32.5 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: vs DEN, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 13.0 points, 4.3 rebounds and 2.8 assists.
Open Trey Murphy III's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes32.5
Points13.0
Rebounds4.3
Assists2.8
3PM2.3
FG%45.5
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks | 1 | +153 DraftKings | |
| Steals | 0.5 | +106 Novig | |
| Points | 17.5 | -107 DraftKings | -108 Novig |
| Points | 16.5 | -104 Novig | -104 Novig |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | -120 Novig | +100 Novig |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | -120 Novig | +120 FanDuel |
| Assists | 3.5 | +135 Novig | -153 Novig |
| Assists | 2.5 | -144 DraftKings | +120 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | -112 FanDuel | -104 DraftKings |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +138 Novig | -144 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs DEN | 30 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ DEN | 37 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | @ UTA | 31 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | vs IND | 32 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | @ SAC | 32 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | @ POR | 36 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | @ NYK | 36 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs CLE | 41 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | vs LAC | 35 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs LAC | 40 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 |