Home › NBA players › Tyler Herro
Tyler Herro props & stats
MIL · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Tyler Herro is averaging 23.4 points, 5.2 rebounds and 4.6 assists in 30.8 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: vs HOU, Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 23.4 points, 5.2 rebounds and 4.6 assists.
Open Tyler Herro's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes30.8
Points23.4
Rebounds5.2
Assists4.6
3PM3.4
FG%50.0
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 21.5 | -106 DraftKings | -110 BetMGM |
| Rebounds | 4.5 | -144 DraftKings | +116 Novig |
| Assists | 4.5 | +105 Novig | -110 BetMGM |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | -133 Novig | +117 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs HOU | 27 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 26 | vs IND | 32 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | @ PHI | 31 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 23 | vs CHI | 32 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 21 | @ WAS | 32 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | @ CHA | 34 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs ATL | 22 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 0 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | @ TOR | 28 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ TOR | 30 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs BOS | 40 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 1 |