Home › NBA players › Tyrese Maxey
Tyrese Maxey props & stats
PHI · PG · NBA · updated Oct 29
Tyrese Maxey is averaging 28.4 points, 4.2 rebounds and 4.6 assists in 37.6 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at IND, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 28.4 points, 4.2 rebounds and 4.6 assists.
Open Tyrese Maxey's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes37.6
Points28.4
Rebounds4.2
Assists4.6
3PM2.4
FG%46.2
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1.5 | +125 Novig | -300 Novig |
| Points | 24.5 | +102 FanDuel | -106 Novig |
| Rebounds | 3.5 | -130 Novig | +111 DraftKings |
| Assists | 5.5 | +127 Novig | -135 Novig |
| 3-pointers | 2.5 | +126 DraftKings | -133 Novig |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ IND | 36 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs DET | 34 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | vs MIL | 36 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 22 | vs CLE | 42 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Oct 20 | @ NYK | 40 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| May 10, 2026 | vs NYK | 33 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| May 8, 2026 | vs NYK | 44 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| May 6, 2026 | @ NYK | 47 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| May 4, 2026 | @ NYK | 27 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| May 2, 2026 | @ BOS | 45 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 0 |