Home › NBA players › VJ Edgecombe
VJ Edgecombe props & stats
PHI · SG · NBA · updated Oct 29
VJ Edgecombe is averaging 11.3 points, 7.8 rebounds and 2.8 assists in 31.8 minutes over 4 games this season. Next game: at IND, Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PM ET. Over his last 4 games he has averaged 11.3 points, 7.8 rebounds and 2.8 assists.
Open VJ Edgecombe's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games4
Minutes31.8
Points11.3
Rebounds7.8
Assists2.8
3PM1.8
FG%36.4
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals | 1 | -217 DraftKings | |
| Points | 12.5 | +104 pinnacle | -120 DraftKings |
| Rebounds | 5.5 | -102 Novig | -105 BetMGM |
| Assists | 2.5 | -102 Novig | -105 BetMGM |
| 3-pointers | 1.5 | +122 Novig | -132 FanDuel |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ IND | 29 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs MIL | 30 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 22 | vs CLE | 33 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Oct 20 | @ NYK | 35 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10, 2026 | vs NYK | 30 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| May 8, 2026 | vs NYK | 40 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| May 6, 2026 | @ NYK | 40 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| May 4, 2026 | @ NYK | 28 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| May 2, 2026 | @ BOS | 44 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | vs BOS | 38 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 2 |